Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Yucca Valley Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Yucca Valley AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Yucca Valley California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Yucca Valley CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Yucca Valley Crime Index 6433235.64479.3
 
Yucca Valley Violent Crimes 106533.4553.5
Yucca Valley Murders 157
Yucca Valley Rapes 1260.433.1
Yucca Valley Robberies 20100.6205.8
Yucca Valley Aggravated Assaults 73367.3336.5
 
Yucca Valley Property Crimes 5372702.23906.1
Yucca Valley Burglaries 155780813.2
Yucca Valley Larceny/Thefts 2941479.42601.7
Yucca Valley Motor Vehicle Thefts 88442.8501.5
 
Yucca Valley Arsons 1  1680.51N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Yucca Valley crime collection area population of 19,873.
  • Yucca Valley crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Yucca Valley crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Yucca Valley

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Yucca Valley crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Yucca Valley crime level is worse than national average.

 YUCCA VALLEY STATISTICS
 Yucca Valley Population: 16865
 Male Population: 8021
 Female Population: 8844
 Households: 6949
 Median Age: 42
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Yucca Valley Population
Yucca Valley Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement